a

Rotary Services




SERVICE DIRECTOR NAME
Club ServiceRtn. Sushil Banthia
Committee NameNamePost
CS 1 - Attendance Promotion CommitteeRtn. Virendra Siroya Chairman
CS 1 - Attendance Promotion CommitteeRtn. Kailash KarnawatCo-Chairman
CS 2 - Birthday Greeting Committee Rtn. Hemant MehtaChairman
CS 2 - Birthday Greeting Committee Rtn. Nitin Kothari Co-Chairman
CS 3 - Club Co-ordination Committee Rtn. Ajay AgrawalChairman
CS 3 - Club Co-ordination Committee Rtn. Ramesh SinghviCo-Chairman
CS 4 - Club Bulletin CommitteeRtn. Padam DugarChairman
CS 4 - Club Bulletin CommitteeRtn. P. DharmawatCo-Chairman
CS 5- Cultural & Festival Celebration CommitteeRtn. D.P. DhakarChairman
CS 5- Cultural & Festival Celebration CommitteeRtn. Hemant Jain Co-Chairman
CS 6 - Constitution & Club Bye Laws Committee PDG Nirmal SinghviCo-Chairman
CS 7 - Classification CommitteeRtn. P. DharmawatChairman
CS 7 - Classification CommitteeRtn. L.S. KarnawatCo-Chairman
CS 8 - Charter Day Celebration CommitteeRtn. Dr. Pradeep KumawatChairman
CS 8 - Charter Day Celebration CommitteeRtn. T.S. ModiCo-Chairman
CS 09 - Election CommitteeRtn. Narendra GuptaChairman
CS 09 - Election CommitteeRtn. L.S. KarnawatCo-Chairman
CS 10 - Fund Raising & Resource Management CommitteeRtn. V.P. RathiChairman
CS 10 - Fund Raising & Resource Management CommitteeRtn. Mukesh ModiCo-Chairman
CS 11 - Fellow Ship Promotion CommitteRtn. Vijendra DoshiChairman
CS 11 - Fellow Ship Promotion CommitteRtn. A.L. BohraCo-Chairman
CS 12 - Family Picnic & Recreation Committee Rtn. Ajay DakChairman
CS 12 - Family Picnic & Recreation Committee Rtn. Narendra MarooCo-Chairman
CS 13 - Legal Aid CommitteeRtn. Vivek VyasChairman
CS 13 - Legal Aid CommitteeRtn. S.N. GuptaCo-Chairman
CS 14 - Membership CommitteeRtn. Dr. B.L. SiroyaChairman
CS 14 - Membership CommitteePDG Nirmal SinghviCo-Chairman
CS 15 - Marriage Anniversary Greeting CommitteeRtn. Jatin NagoriChairman
CS 15 - Marriage Anniversary Greeting CommitteeRtn. A.L. Bohra Co-Chairman
CS 16 - On Way To District Conference CommitteeRtn. Dr. Nirmal KunawatChairman
CS 16 - On Way To District Conference CommitteeRtn. Girish MehtaCo-Chairman
CS 17- On Way District Assembly CommitteeRtn. Dr. Pradeep KumawatChairman
CS 17- On Way District Assembly CommitteeRtn. Subhash SinghviCo-Chairman
CS 18 - Public Relation & Image CommitteeRtn. Ajay JainChairman
CS 18 - Public Relation & Image CommitteeRtn. Rajeev MurdiaCo-Chairman
CS 19 - Programme CommitteeRtn. Mahendra TayaChairman
CS 19 - Programme CommitteePDG Nirmal SinghviCo-Chairman
CS 20 - Publication CommitteeRtn. Virendra SiroyaChairman
CS 20 - Publication CommitteePDG Nirmal SinghviCo-Chairman
CS 21 - Rotary Information & Contest Club History CommitteeRtn. P. DharmawatChairman
CS 21 - Rotary Information & Contest Club History CommitteeRtn. N.K. TalesaraCo-Chairman
CS 22 - Rotary House of Service CommitteeRtn. Mahendra TayaChairman
CS 22 - Rotary House of Service CommitteeRtn. Dr. Anil KothariCo-Chairman
CS 23 - Rotary Week Celebration CommitteeRtn. Dr. Pradeep KumawatChairman
CS 23 - Rotary Week Celebration CommitteeRtn. N.K. Talesara Co-Chairman
CS 24 - Tour & Travel CommitteeRtn. Komal KothariChairman
CS 24 - Tour & Travel CommitteeRtn. Basanti Lal Jain Co-Chairman
CS 25 - Web Development & Design CommitteeRtn. Dr. Nirmal KunawatChairman
CS 25 - Web Development & Design CommitteeRtn. Dr. Pradeep KumawatCo-Chairman
CS 26 - Formation of New ClubPDG Nirmal SinghviChairman
CS 26 - Formation of New ClubPDG Dr. Y.S. KothariCo-Chairman
CS 27 - Asset Managment committeeRtn. Deepak MehtaChairman
CS 27 - Asset Managment committeeRtn. Dr. Narendra DhingCo-Chairman
CS 27 - Asset Managment committeeRtn. Shakti AgrawalMembers
Community ServicePP Rtn. Mahendra Taya
Committee NameNamePost
CMS 1 - Acupuncture Camp CommitteeRtn. Dr. B.L. SiroyaChairman
CMS 1 - Acupuncture Camp CommitteeRtn. R.S. BapanaCo-Chairman
CMS 2 - Anti Tobacco Campaign CommitteeRtn. G.K. JodhawatChairman
CMS 2 - Anti Tobacco Campaign CommitteeRtn. T. S. Modi Co-Chairman
CMS 3 - Blood Donation & Thalassemia CommitteeRtn. Nitin KothariChairman
CMS 3 - Blood Donation & Thalassemia CommitteeRtn. Deepak MehtaCo-Chairman
CMS 4 - T-E-A-C-H Programme CommitteeRtn. Munish Goyal Chairman
CMS 4 - T-E-A-C-H Programme CommitteeRtn. N.C. Bansal Co-Chairman
CMS 5 - Diabetes Care & Awareness CommitteeRtn. Dr. T.K. BhandariChairman
CMS 5 - Diabetes Care & Awareness CommitteeRtn. Dr. B.L. SiroyaCo-Chairman
CMS 6 - Child Health Care & Awareness CommitteeRtn. Dr. Devendra SareenChairman
CMS 6 - Child Health Care & Awareness CommitteeRtn. Dr. A.P. GuptaCo-Chairman
CMS 7 - Cleft Lift & Palate Surgical Camp CommitteeRtn. Dr. Sumit SinghalChairman
CMS 7 - Cleft Lift & Palate Surgical Camp CommitteeRtn. L.S. KarnawatCo-Chairman
CMS 8 - Cancer & HIV AIDS Awareness CommitteeRtn. Dr. F.S. MehtaChairman
CMS 8 - Cancer & HIV AIDS Awareness CommitteeRtn. R.S. Bapana Co-Chairman
CMS 9 - Cardiac Care Committee Rtn. Dr. Vinay NathaniChairman
CMS 9 - Cardiac Care Committee Rtn. Dr. B.L. SiroyaCo-Chairman
CMS 10 - Smart City Awareness & City Beautification CommitteeRtn. Deepak MehtaChairman
CMS 10 - Smart City Awareness & City Beautification CommitteeRtn. M.M. Raj SinghviCo-Chairman
CMS 11 - Deaf & Dump & Orphan Welfare CommitteeRtn. R.C. GargChairman
CMS 11 - Deaf & Dump & Orphan Welfare CommitteePDG Dr. Y.S. KothariCo-Chairman
CMS 12 - Dental Care & Awareness CommitteeRtn. Dr. Manohar BalajiChairman
CMS 12 - Dental Care & Awareness CommitteeRtn. M.S. MehtaCo-Chairman
CMS 13 - Eye Care Camp & Donation CommitteeRtn. Dr. Anil KothariChairman
CMS 13 - Eye Care Camp & Donation CommitteeRtn. A.L. BohraCo-Chairman
CMS 14 - Environmental Protection & Tree Plantation CommitteeRtn. V.K. SoodChairman
CMS 14 - Environmental Protection & Tree Plantation CommitteePDG Dr. Y.S. KothariCo-Chairman
CMS 15 - ENT Care & Camp CommitteeRtn. Dr. A.K. GuptaChairman
CMS 15 - ENT Care & Camp CommitteeRtn. Ramesh Singhvi Co-Chairman
CMS 16 - Woman Health Care CommitteeRtn. Dr. Lata MehtaChairman
CMS 16 - Woman Health Care CommitteeRtn. Dr. Ajay MurdiaCo-Chairman
CMS 17 - Handicap Welfare CommitteeRtn. Raj Lodha Chairman
CMS 17 - Handicap Welfare CommitteeRtn. Ganesh Daglia Co-Chairman
CMS 18 - Installation & Maintenance of Drinking Water coolers CommitteeRtn. B.H. Bafna Chairman
CMS 18 - Installation & Maintenance of Drinking Water coolers CommitteeRtn. Ajay DakCo-Chairman
CMS 19 - Infertility & IVF Awarness CommitteeRtn. Dr. Ajay MurdiaChairman
CMS 19 - Infertility & IVF Awarness CommitteeRtn. Narendra MarooCo-Chairman
CMS 20 - Rural Development CommitteeRtn. U.S. ChauhanChairman
CMS 20 - Rural Development CommitteeRtn. Sajjan SethCo-Chairman
CMS 21 - Kidney Care & Rotary Nephro ICU CommitteeRtn. Dr. Mukesh BarjatiyaChairman
CMS 21 - Kidney Care & Rotary Nephro ICU CommitteeRtn. Manik NaharCo-Chairman
CMS 22 - Medical Aid , Camps & Accidental Emergancy CommitteeRtn. Dr. A.K. GuptaChairman
CMS 22 - Medical Aid , Camps & Accidental Emergancy CommitteeRtn. Sushil BanthiaCo-Chairman
CMS 23 - Natural Calamity & Disaster Management CommitteeRtn. Ganesh DagaliaChairman
CMS 23 - Natural Calamity & Disaster Management CommitteeRtn. Prabhash RajgarhiaCo-Chairman
CMS 24 - Rotary Community Service Center CommitteeRtn. Sajjan SethChairman
CMS 24 - Rotary Community Service Center CommitteeRtn. Umesh NagoriCo-Chairman
CMS 25 - Rotary Community Corps CommitteeRtn. Virendra SiroyaChairman
CMS 25 - Rotary Community Corps CommitteeRtn. U.S. ChouhanCo-Chairman
CMS 26 - Rotary Ambulance CommitteeRtn. Mahendra TayaChairman
CMS 26 - Rotary Ambulance CommitteeRtn. Virendra SiroyaCo-Chairman
CMS 27 - Rotary Moksh Rath & Mortuary box CommitteeRtn. Dr. Anil KothariChairman
CMS 27 - Rotary Moksh Rath & Mortuary box CommitteeRtn. Mahendra Taya Co-Chairman
CMS 28 - Rotary Mela & Musical Night CommitteeRtn. Dr. Pradeep KumawatChairman
CMS 28 - Rotary Mela & Musical Night CommitteeRtn. Narendra GuptaCo-Chairman
CMS 29 - Happy School Development CommitteeRtn. Subhash SinghviChairman
CMS 29 - Happy School Development CommitteeRtn. Bhupendra ShrimaliCo-Chairman
CMS 30 - Traffic Safety & Anti Polution Awarness CommitteeRtn. A.L. Bohra Chairman
CMS 30 - Traffic Safety & Anti Polution Awarness CommitteeRtn. Subhash Singhvi Co-Chairman
CMS 31 - Yoga Reiki & Nutritions CommitteeRtn. M.P. JainChairman
CMS 31 - Yoga Reiki & Nutritions CommitteeRtn. Vijay Arora Co-Chairman
CMS 32 - First Aid committeeRtn. Dr. T.K. BhandariChairman
CMS 32 - First Aid committeeRtn. Mahadev DamaniCo-Chairman
CMS 33 - Polio Plus CommitteeRtn. P.L. Pujari Chairman
CMS 33 - Polio Plus CommitteeRtn. Subhash SinghviCo-Chairman
CMS 34 - Literacy CommitteeRtn. Munish GoyalChairman
CMS 34 - Literacy CommitteeRtn. Dr. B.L. JainCo-Chairman
Vocational ServiceRtn. Dr. Ajay Murdia
Committee NameNamePost
VS 1 - Significant Achievement Award CommitteeRtn. Pradeep Bapna Chairman
VS 1 - Significant Achievement Award CommitteeRtn. Mahendra Taya Co-Chairman
VS 2 - Computer/Tablet Training & Distribution CommitteeRtn. D.P. DhakarChairman
VS 2 - Computer/Tablet Training & Distribution CommitteeRtn. Dilip BaglaCo-Chairman
VS 3 - Consumer Awareness Committee Rtn. Vivek Vyas Chairman
VS 3 - Consumer Awareness Committee Rtn. Ganesh Daglia Co-Chairman
VS 4 - Display of Declaration of Rotarians & Four Way Test CommitteeRtn. B.H. Bapna Chairman
VS 4 - Display of Declaration of Rotarians & Four Way Test CommitteeRtn. D.P. DhakarCo-Chairman
VS 5 - Employer & Employee Relations CommitteeRtn. C.P. Talesara Chairman
VS 5 - Employer & Employee Relations CommitteeRtn. S.K. Mahajan Co-Chairman
VS 6 - Energy Conservation CommitteeRtn. (Col.) B.L. Jain Chairman
VS 6 - Energy Conservation CommitteeRtn. Pradeep Bapna Co-Chairman
VS 7 - Moral & Ethics in Rotary CommitteeRtn. Vinod KumatChairman
VS 7 - Moral & Ethics in Rotary CommitteeRtn. Ashish Sharma Co-Chairman
VS 8 - Senior Citizens Felicitation CommitteeRtn. L.S.KarnawatChairman
VS 8 - Senior Citizens Felicitation CommitteeRtn. Dr. L.L. DhakarCo-Chairman
VS 9 - Teacher Felicitation Committee Rtn. Dr. Narendra DhingChairman
VS 9 - Teacher Felicitation Committee Rtn. Dr. B.L Jain.Co-Chairman
VS 10 - Vocational Training Programme CommitteePDG Dr. Y.S. KothariChairman
VS 10 - Vocational Training Programme CommitteeRtn. P.L. Pujari Co-Chairman
VS 11 - Vocational Awards & Felicitation CommitteeRtn. P.S. TalesaraChairman
VS 11 - Vocational Awards & Felicitation CommitteeRtn. D.P. SomaniCo-Chairman
VS 12 - Woman Empowerment CommitteeRtn. Dr. Lata MehtaChairman
VS 12 - Woman Empowerment CommitteeRtn. Prabha Dungarwal Co-Chairman
International ServicePP Rtn. B.H. Bafna
Committee NameNamePost
IS1 ? District Grant CommitteePDG Nirmal Singhvi Chairman
IS1 ? District Grant CommitteeRtn. Virendra SiroyaCo-Chairman
IS2 ? Family Exchange CommitteeRtn. P.L. PujariChairman
IS2 ? Family Exchange CommitteeRtn. Dr. Devendra Sareen Co-Chairman
IS3 - Global Grant Management CommitteePDG Nirmal SinghviChairman
IS3 - Global Grant Management CommitteePDG Ramesh ChoudharyCo-Chairman
IS4 - District/Multi District Event CommitteeRtn. G.K. JodhawatChairman
IS4 - District/Multi District Event CommitteeRtn. P. DharmawatCo-Chairman
IS5 ? Peace and Conflict Prevention CommitteeRtn. Mahadev DamaniChairman
IS5 ? Peace and Conflict Prevention CommitteeRtn. J.M. GuptaCo-Chairman
IS6 ? RI Events Participation CommitteePDG Nirmal SinghviChairman
IS6 ? RI Events Participation CommitteePDG Ramesh Choudhary Co-Chairman
IS7 ? RI Theme Promotion CommitteeRtn. Dr. Pradeep KumawatChairman
IS7 ? RI Theme Promotion CommitteeRtn. P. Dharmawat Co-Chairman
IS8 ? RI Thrust Area CommitteePDG. Dr. Y.S. Kothari Chairman
IS8 ? RI Thrust Area CommitteeRtn. B.H. Bafna Co-Chairman
IS9 ? Rotary Foundation CommitteeRtn. Sushil BanthiaChairman
IS9 ? Rotary Foundation CommitteeRtn. Hemant ChhajerhCo-Chairman
IS10 ? Rotary Volunteers CommitteeRtn. N.C. BansalChairman
IS10 ? Rotary Volunteers CommitteePDG Dr. Y.S. KothariCo-Chairman
IS11 ? Visiting Team Hospitality CommitteeRtn. Shrichand KathuriaChairman
IS11 ? Visiting Team Hospitality CommitteeRtn. Anil ChhajerhCo-Chairman
Youth Generation ServicePP Rtn. Dr. B.L. Siroya
Committee NameNamePost
YGS 1 - Career Guidance CommitteePDG. Dr. Y.S. Kothari Chairman
YGS 1 - Career Guidance CommitteeRtn. L.S. KarnawatCo-Chairman
YGS 2 - Essay / Elocution CommitteeRtn. Dr. Narendra DhingChairman
YGS 2 - Essay / Elocution CommitteeRtn. D.P. DhakarCo-Chairman
YGS 3 - Games & Sports CommitteeRtn. Ajay DakChairman
YGS 3 - Games & Sports CommitteeRtn. Hemant MehtaCo-Chairman
YGS 4 - Interact CommitteeRtn. Dr. Pradeep KumawatChairman
YGS 4 - Interact CommitteeRtn. Sanjay BhatnagarCo-Chairman
YGS 5 - Rotaract CommitteeRtn. M.M.Raj SinghviChairman
YGS 5 - Rotaract CommitteeRtn. T.S. ModiCo-Chairman
YGS 6 - Rotary Youth Leadership Awards CommitteeRtn. Puneet BabelChairman
YGS 6 - Rotary Youth Leadership Awards CommitteeRtn. Rakesh BhanawatCo-Chairman
YGS 7 - Scholarship & Youth Talent Award CommitteeRtn. Laxmikant VaishnavChairman
YGS 7 - Scholarship & Youth Talent Award CommitteeRtn. Ranish DoshiCo-Chairman
YGS 8 - Young Achievers Award CommitteeRtn. Dr. Nirmal KunawatChairman
YGS 8 - Young Achievers Award CommitteeRtn. Arun Kothari Co-Chairman